Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy and maintaining the security of any personal information you provide us with. This statement outlines how we ensure this and how we comply with legislation on data protection.

This Privacy Policy will explain any areas of our website which may affect your privacy and personal details, how they are processed, collected, managed, and stored, and how your rights under the new GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations) are protected.

1: Information we collect

We may collect personal information from you in order to fulfil your service requests. This includes email addresses, personal name, postal address, and contact numbers. Any personal information used is for the operation and fulfilment of a service requested by you.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulations 2018, you have the right to review any personal information provided to us at any time. This includes reviewing for correctness, requesting correction of errors, that information cannot be used to contact you, that information be deleted from our records, and to opt-out of communication. We do not store credit card details, nor do we sell, rent or share customer details with any third party for commercial reasons.

2: Keeping your information secure

Our servers are protected using HTTPS and SSL technology. Any data provided by you to us will be as secure as it can be. We are fully aware of our responsibilities regarding data under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation 2018.

If we ask an external organisation to provide a service for us we will always ensure that they have appropriate security measures in place.

3. Social media profiles

We may use official profiles on social media channels. We advise our users to verify the legitimacy of any profile pertaining to be our company before interacting with them. Our social media profiles will never ask for user passwords or personal details.

If we provide a social media service for you then you are advised to read the Privacy Policy of that services. The social media businesses that we interact with include Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, and Pinterest.

4. External web links

This website contains links to external websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content on these sites. Our users are encouraged to be aware that when they leave this website they should read the privacy policy and spam policies of each website that collects personal data. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information collected by us.

5. SPAM policy

We are strongly against spam. We only contact our customers when they have requested to receive communication or there is a need to update you on information about services you have requested from us.

6. Other notices

We retain personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the services requested unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. We may revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes that occur will be posted on the Privacy Policy page of our website. This latest revision comes as a result of our ongoing efforts to be transparent and to comply fully with new data protection regulations. All changes will be effective immediately. By continuing as a client with us you are bound to the revised Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was last revised in November 2020.